Senior Cricket Fixture List

Date Day Team Competion Start Time Home Team Away Team







18/04/20 Saturday 1st XI League 12:30 Monton CC Royton CC
18/04/20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:00 Astley & Tyldesley CC Monton CC
19/04/20 Sunday 3rd XI League 13:00
Monton CC Thornam CC
25/04/20 Saturday 1st XI League 12:30 Monton CC Bradshaw CC
25/04/20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:00 Bradshaw CC Monton CC
26/04/20 Sunday 3rd XI League 13:00
Royton CC Monton CC
01/05/20 Friday 1st XI T20
Gin Pit CC Monton CC
02.05.20 Saturday 1st XI League 12:30 Denton West CC Monton CC
02.05.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:00 Monton CC Unsworth CC
03.05.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 13:00
Monton CC Glodwick CC
08.05.20 Friday 1st XI T20
Monton CC Clifton CC
09.05.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Monton CC Bury CC
09.05.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Elton CC Monton CC
10.05.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 13:00
Austerlands CC Monton CC
16.05.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Woodhouses CC Monton CC
16.05.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:00 Monton CC Woodbank CC
17.05.20 Sunday 1st XI Derek Kay Cup 13:00 Round of 32
17.05.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 14:00 Monton CC Failsworth Macedonia CC
22.05.20 Friday 1st XI T20
Roe Green CC Monton CC
23.05.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Monton CC Greenmount CC
23.05.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Greenmount CC Monton CC
24.05.20 Sunday 2nd XI Cup 13:00 Round of 32
29.05.20 Friday 1st XI T20
Monton CC Gin Pit CC
30.05.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Monton CC Walshaw CC
30.05.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Bolton Dean & Derby CC Monton CC
06.06.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Monton CC Edgworth CC
06.06.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Walshaw CC Monton CC
07.06.20 Sunday 1st XI Derek Kay Cup 13:00 Round of 16
12.06.20 Friday 1st XI T20
Clifton CC Monton CC
13.06.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Stand CC Monton CC
13.06.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Monton CC Edgworth CC
14.06.20 Sunday 2nd XI Cup 13:00 Round of 16
14.06.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 14:00 Monton CC Springhead CC
19.06.20 Friday 1st XI T20
Monton CC Roe Green CC
20.06.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Monton CC Glossop CC
20.06.20 Saturday 2nd XI League
NO GAME
27.06.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Flowery Field CC Monton CC
27.06.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Monton CC United Stars CC
28.06.20 Sunday 1st XI Derek Kay Cup 13:00 QF
04.07.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Royton CC Monton CC
04.07.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Monton CC Astley & Tyldesley CC
05.07.20 Sunday 2nd XI Cup 13:00 QF
05.07.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 14:00 Springhead CC Monton CC
11.07.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Bradshaw CC Monton CC
11.07.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Monton CC Bradshaw CC
12.07.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 14:00 Westhoughton CC Monton CC
18.07.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Monton CC Denton West CC
18.07.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Unsworth CC Monton CC
19.07.20 Sunday 1st XI Derek Kay Cup 13:00 SF
19.07.20 Sunday 2nd XI Cup 13:00 SF
19.07.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 14:00 Thornam CC Monton CC
25.07.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Bury CC Monton CC
25.07.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Monton CC Elton CC
26.07.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 14:00 Monton CC Royton CC
01.08.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Monton CC Woodhouses CC
01.08.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Woodbank CC Monton CC
02.08.20 Sunday 1st XI Derek Kay Cup 13:00 Final
02.08.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 14:00 Glodwick CC Monton CC
08.08.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Greenmount CC Monton CC
08.08.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Monton CC Greenmount CC
09.08.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 14:00 Monton CC Austerlands CC
15.08.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Walshaw CC Monton CC
15.08.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Monton CC Dean & Derby CC
16.08.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 14:00 Failsworth Macedonia CC Monton CC
22.08.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Edgworth CC Monton CC
22.08.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Monton CC Walshaw CC
23.08.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 14:00 Monton CC Ashton Ladysmith CC
29.08.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Monton CC Stand CC
29.08.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 Edgworth CC Monton CC
05.09.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Glossop CC
05.09.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 NO GAME
06.09.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 14:00 Ashton Ladysmith CC Monton CC
12.09.20 Saturday 1st XI League 13:00 Monton CC Flowery Field CC
12.09.20 Saturday 2nd XI League 13:30 United Stars CC Monton CC
13.09.20 Sunday 3rd XI League 14:00 Monton CC Westhoughton CC